Newcastle Upon Tyne

Find Driver Jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne

Find Jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne: Showing 17 active listings. Post a free listing. Top roles: Driver. 2 new in the last 7 days.

Latest Jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne

Showing 15 of 17 active listings. 9 active job posts and 6 job seekers in this area. 2 new this week vs 0 the week before. Top posters: The Best Connection, CIP Recruitment, EE, InPost, Kes Solutions. Salary range: 26,741.11–70,000 GBP per year (median 31,200). Salaries by role: Driver 29,120–52,000 GBP. Open a listing to view it on the live map.

Last updated: October 23, 2026.

At a Glance

Explore Other Categories in Newcastle Upon Tyne

Discover Newcastle Upon Tyne

Jobs by area in Newcastle Upon Tyne

Work types

Contract (5), Full-time (2), Part-time (1)

Frequently Asked Questions about jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne

How many jobs are available in Newcastle Upon Tyne?

As of 23 October 2026, Teppek lists 17 active jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

What are the most in-demand jobs in Newcastle Upon Tyne?

The most listed roles in Newcastle Upon Tyne right now are Driver (3) (as of 23 October 2026).

How many new jobs were posted in Newcastle Upon Tyne this week?

2 new jobs were added in Newcastle Upon Tyne in the last 7 days. Listings refresh daily.

Are more companies hiring or more people job-hunting in Newcastle Upon Tyne?

Newcastle Upon Tyne currently has 9 open job posts and 6 people looking for work on Teppek (as of 23 October 2026).

Which companies are hiring in Newcastle Upon Tyne?

Employers hiring in Newcastle Upon Tyne on Teppek include The Best Connection, CIP Recruitment, EE, InPost, and Kes Solutions, among others (as of 23 October 2026).